10 Best Web Hosting in India 2025

Banner image for blog post on 10 best web hosting providers in India 2025 with illustration of servers, computer screen, and rupee symbol

10 Best Web Hosting Companies in India (2025) – Tested & Reviewed

Do you want to build a successful online business? Then the first step toward your dream is choosing the right web hosting. But with so many hosting providers on the market, it can be hard to know which one is best for you.

Don’t worry!

I’ve spent the last decade working in the digital industry, and for the past 5 years, I’ve tested over 30 different web hosting services in real-world projects. This guide is not a sponsored list – it’s based on actual speed tests, uptime monitoring, and long-term use.

If you’re looking for the best web hosting in India in 2025, you’re in the right place. Let’s dive in!

How I Chose These 10 Best Hosting Providers

  • Speeds tested from Indian locations

  • Uptime monitored over months

  • Ease of use, support quality, pricing transparency

  • Long-term reliability – I still use many of these hosts today!

Quick Comparison Table

 

RankHostingAvg. Speed (India)UptimePricing
1Hostinger1.4 sec99.99%₹7,176 (for 2 years)
2Cloudways1.04 sec99.98%$11/month
3ChemiCloud1.47 sec99.97%$125 (for 3 years)
4HostArmada1.23 sec99.99%$148 (for 3 years)
5FastComet934 ms99.98%$43 (for 1 year)
6A2 Hosting1.03 sec99.99%$287 (for 3 years)
7MilesWeb1.21 sec99.97%₹4,941 (for 1 year)
8EasyWP1.46 sec99.99%₹4,895 (for 1 year)
9SiteCountry1.4 sec99.88%₹5,400 (for 1 year)
10Namecheap1.43 sec99.89%₹3,000 (for 1 year)
hostinger

1️⃣ Hostinger – India’s Best Value Web Hosting

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.5/5

Hostinger stands out as one of the best choices for anyone looking to host a website in India. It offers excellent speeds, strong uptime, an intuitive control panel, and security features that make it ideal for beginners and businesses alike. With reliable local payment options like UPI and GST-compliant billing, it’s designed with Indian customers in mind.

 

✅ Key Benefits

🚀 Fast Speeds for India
Hostinger has improved its Indian data center connectivity, delivering average load times around 1.17 seconds locally. LiteSpeed servers ensure consistent, fast performance across regions.

✅ Reliable Uptime
Over the last 12 months, uptime has been excellent—99.99% based on my real-world monitoring.

🖥️ User-Friendly hPanel
Their custom hPanel is easier to use than traditional cPanel. You can manage domains, backups, emails, and databases with a clean, modern interface.

💪 Handles Traffic Well
I’ve tested it with medium to high-traffic sites and seen stable response times, even with visitors from India, the US, and Singapore.

✨ Packed with Features

  • AI website builder

  • Staging for WordPress

  • Amazon affiliate plugin integration

  • Advanced backups

  • Horizons platform to convert prompts into apps

💰 Indian Payment Support
You can pay via UPI or other local methods, and businesses can get GST-compliant invoices easily.

🧑‍💻 Improved Support with AI
They’ve introduced the Kodee AI assistant to handle common questions quickly, and human support has also become more responsive.

🔐 Strong Security Suite

  • Free SSL certificates

  • Two-factor authentication (2FA)

  • Malware scanning

  • Patchstack integration

  • Cloudflare DNS

  • BitNinja server protection

  • Plugin vulnerability detection


❌ Things to Consider

🌐 Built-in CDN is Limited
Their included CDN isn’t the fastest. For global audiences, consider pairing it with BunnyCDN for better performance.

⚠️ Automated Suspensions
I did experience an auto-suspension once when malware was uploaded by a third party. Support resolved it quickly, but there was no warning beforehand.


🎯 My Verdict

✅ Best for small businesses, bloggers, freelancers, and agencies who want great value hosting with solid India support.
✅ Highly recommended if you need affordable pricing, reliable local speeds, and advanced security.

👉 Recommended Plan: Premium Shared Hosting (~₹7,176 for 2 years)

cloudways

2️⃣ Cloudways – Managed Hosting Made Easy

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.3/5

Cloudways is my top pick for those looking for managed hosting with premium performance. It offers exceptional speeds, reliable uptime, strong scalability, and advanced security—all while letting you choose from the best cloud providers in the world. If you need serious hosting power without the usual headaches of server management, Cloudways is hard to beat.

✅ Key Advantages

⚡ Excellent Speeds
Cloudways consistently delivers impressive load times. On Digital Ocean servers in Singapore, I recorded average speeds of ~1.04 seconds for India visitors.

✅ Superior Load Handling
Even under high traffic, Cloudways maintains stable response times (~268 ms) with zero HTTP failures in my tests. Perfect for growing sites and eCommerce.

📈 Outstanding Uptime
My monitoring showed an average 99.98% uptime over the past year, even on entry-level Digital Ocean plans.

🌎 Global Data Center Choice
Partnering with providers like AWS, Google Cloud, Digital Ocean, Linode, and Vultr gives you access to 75+ data centers worldwide. You can deploy your server close to your audience.

🖥️ Unlimited Websites
Cloudways doesn’t limit the number of websites on a plan. Great for agencies or users managing multiple projects.

💬 Improved Customer Support
Their live chat is quick and technically competent. I’ve seen solid improvements in support quality over the past year. The knowledge base is also well-organized.

💰 Transparent Pricing
Cloudways keeps pricing consistent—no sudden renewals price hikes. What you pay at signup is what you pay to renew.

🔌 Rich Add-ons Ecosystem
You can expand functionality with add-ons like:

  • Cloudflare Enterprise CDN

  • Cloudways Autonomous

  • Email hosting via Rackspace

  • Cloudflare CDN

  • Object caching

🗂️ Advanced Backup Management
You can configure backups exactly how you want—on-demand, scheduled, or fully automated. Restoring is simple and reliable.

🔒 Robust Security Features
Cloudways includes strong protection against malware, unauthorized access, and threats. Security updates are automatic and customizable.

⚙️ Easy Vertical Scaling
Need more power? Scale your server’s resources up or down instantly to handle traffic spikes.

🧑‍💻 Improved Dashboard
Their management interface has gotten easier to use over time. While there’s still a learning curve for beginners, it’s far simpler than directly managing a raw cloud server.


❌ Potential Drawbacks

🚫 No Free Email Hosting
You don’t get free email accounts included. You’ll need to add this via Rackspace (paid).

💸 Higher Base Cost
Cloudways isn’t the cheapest. Plans start at $11/month, and costs can rise with add-ons and higher-tier servers.

📉 Slight Decline on Some Entry Servers
After some changes with Digital Ocean’s acquisition, the $11/month starter plans don’t handle as many visitors as they used to (approx. 100,000 now, down from 200,000+). It’s still good for many sites, but heavy sites may need to move to higher plans.


💰 Pricing Guide

Cloudways lets you choose from 5 major cloud providers:

  • Digital Ocean

  • AWS

  • Linode

  • Vultr

  • Google Cloud

✅ Starter Option: Digital Ocean at $11/month – good for small sites.
✅ Advanced Option: Digital Ocean at $24/month – better for established eCommerce with object caching.

Cloudways also offers a free 3-day trial (no credit card needed) so you can test it before paying.


🎯 My Verdict

✅ Best for developers, agencies, growing eCommerce, and anyone who wants premium managed cloud hosting without server admin hassle.
✅ Highly recommended if you need performance, scalability, and choice of top-tier cloud providers.

👉 Recommended Plan: Digital Ocean $11/month for starters, $24/month for growing eCommerce

chemicloud

3️⃣ ChemiCloud – Best Shared Hosting for India

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.3/5

ChemiCloud is my top recommendation for premium shared hosting—perfect for small businesses, bloggers, and eCommerce stores in India. With LiteSpeed-powered servers, excellent uptime, strong security, and outstanding support, it’s ideal for those who want reliable, worry-free hosting with local data center options.


✅ Key Advantages

⚡ Reliable Uptime
ChemiCloud has delivered exceptional uptime. Over the past year, I tracked an average of 99.98% uptime, and in the past month alone it hit 99.99%—very dependable for production websites.

✅ Exceptional Load Handling
In my load testing, ChemiCloud handled high volumes with no request failures and incredibly low response times (as low as ~16 ms without custom cache tuning).

🚀 Fast Speeds in India
Thanks to LiteSpeed server technology, you get excellent performance, with India load times averaging around 1.47 seconds in my tests.

💬 Outstanding Customer Support
One of ChemiCloud’s biggest strengths is its support team. Live chat is fast, knowledgeable, and friendly. They don’t just answer questions—they’ll even help with tasks if needed. Their knowledge base is also well-organized.

🌎 Indian Data Center Option
ChemiCloud has 19 global server locations, including one in Mumbai. Hosting your site on an Indian server means faster loading times for your local audience.

🌐 Free Domain for 1 Year
Your plan includes 1 year of free domain registration, making it easy to get started.

💰 Generous 45-Day Money-Back Guarantee
Test ChemiCloud risk-free for 45 days. If it doesn’t meet your needs, you can get a full refund.

📦 Massive Free Migrations
ChemiCloud makes moving your sites painless. You can migrate up to 200 cPanel sites or 10 non-cPanel sites for free—a huge benefit for agencies or anyone consolidating hosting.

👨‍💻 Developer-Friendly Environment
Supports popular stacks and languages like PHP, Laravel, Node.js, Python, and more.

🔒 Strong Security Suite

  • Free SSL certificates

  • Two-factor authentication (2FA)

  • DDoS protection

  • Malware scanning

  • Automatic backups


❌ Potential Drawbacks

📅 Best Discounts Require 3-Year Plan
The most competitive pricing is locked in when you choose the 3-year plan. Shorter-term plans cost more annually.


💰 Pricing Guide

ChemiCloud offers three shared hosting plans: Starter, Pro, and Turbo.

✅ Best Value: Pro Shared Hosting (for 3 years)

  • Cost: ~$125.54 (approx. ₹10,678 total)

  • Works out to about ₹3,559/year

  • Includes 1 free domain for the first year

It’s an excellent deal for those ready to commit to reliable hosting long-term.


🎯 My Verdict

✅ Best for small businesses, bloggers, agencies, and eCommerce sites that want premium shared hosting with strong support and local server options.
✅ Highly recommended for anyone who values speed, uptime, free migrations, and strong security.

👉 Recommended Plan: Pro Shared Hosting (3 years)

hostarmada webhosting

4️⃣ HostArmada – Fast, Reliable, and Growing Web Host

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.1/5

HostArmada is an up-and-coming web hosting provider that delivers solid speeds, reliable uptime, and excellent support. With an Indian data center option, cPanel interface, and global presence, it’s an attractive choice for businesses and bloggers looking for robust shared hosting with premium features.


✅ Key Advantages

⚡ Fast Load Speeds
HostArmada delivers excellent page load times, even for Indian visitors. My tests averaged ~999 ms in India, thanks to its LiteSpeed server technology (available on higher plans) and multiple global data centers.

✅ Consistent Uptime
I’ve tracked 99.99% uptime over the past year on their Indian servers—a critical metric for any business website.

📈 Strong Load Management
Even under load, HostArmada maintains stable response times (~29 ms) with no request failures or spikes, making it a reliable choice for traffic surges.

💬 24×7 Live Chat Support
Their support team is responsive, knowledgeable, and ready to help around the clock. Whether it’s basic questions or technical issues, they provide clear and effective assistance.

🖥️ Traditional cPanel Access
HostArmada uses the familiar cPanel, making website management easy for those used to the classic interface. You can manage domains, emails, backups, and advanced settings effortlessly.

🌎 Indian Data Centers
HostArmada operates data centers in 11 locations worldwide, including India. Choosing the Indian server helps ensure faster load times for your local audience.

🔞 Allows Adult Content
Unlike many competitors, HostArmada permits 18+ content hosting—ideal for publishers with adult-oriented sites.


❌ Potential Drawbacks

💸 Pricing Has Increased
Their pricing has risen significantly over the past year. The best discounts are only available if you commit to a 3-year plan.

⚙️ LiteSpeed Limited to Higher Plans
LiteSpeed server technology is only included in their higher-tier shared hosting plans. Starter and middle-tier plans use Nginx, which is still solid but less optimized for dynamic caching.


💰 Pricing Guide

HostArmada offers three shared hosting plans.

✅ Recommended Option: Higher-tier shared hosting plan

  • Cost: $148 for 3 years

  • Approx. ₹12,621 total (~₹4,207/year)

  • Includes premium features like LiteSpeed servers, daily backups, free SSL, and advanced security tools.


🎯 My Verdict

✅ Best for small businesses, bloggers, and anyone needing reliable hosting with strong support and an Indian server option.
✅ A good choice for those willing to pay a bit more for higher performance, consistent uptime, and classic cPanel access.

👉 Recommended Plan: $148 for 3 years (best value with LiteSpeed servers)

fastcomet

5️⃣ FastComet – Best Short-Term Web Hosting for India 2025

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.2/5

If you’re looking for reliable, affordable hosting with a flexible 1-year plan, FastComet is one of the best choices in India for 2025. It combines SSD-powered speed, Indian data centers, consistent discounts, and excellent 24×7 support. Perfect for bloggers, small businesses, and anyone launching their first site.

✅ Why Choose FastComet?

🚀 Super-Fast Speeds with Global CDN
FastComet leverages 100% SSD storage, a built-in Cloudflare CDN, and 13 global data centers, including one in India. This setup delivers blazing load times of ~934 ms for Indian users.

✅ Benefit: Your website loads faster, reducing bounce rates and improving SEO rankings.


✅ Top-Tier Uptime Guarantee
In the past 12 months, FastComet delivered 99.98% uptime.
✅ Benefit: Your site stays online, ensuring you don’t lose customers or search visibility.


✅ Excellent Load Management
During high-traffic tests, FastComet maintained a stable ~18 ms response time with zero request failures.
✅ Benefit: Your site handles spikes smoothly—ideal for sales events or viral content.


✅ Consistent Discount Pricing for All Terms
Unlike most hosts that force you into 3-year deals, FastComet offers the same discount even on 1-year plans.
✅ Benefit: Affordable pricing without long-term lock-ins. Great for testing new projects or startups.


✅ Indian Data Center for Local Performance
Hosting on an Indian server delivers better load times and user experience for local audiences.
✅ Benefit: Improved SEO for India-focused searches.


✅ 24×7 Expert Live Chat Support
FastComet’s support is fast, friendly, and highly knowledgeable. They even help with advanced tasks like staging setup.
✅ Benefit: Less stress for you, even if you’re not a tech expert.


✅ Easy Management with cPanel
Includes standard cPanel with intuitive tools for domains, emails, backups, and databases.
✅ Benefit: Familiar, beginner-friendly interface with advanced control when you need it.


🔍 Cons to Consider Before Buying

⚠️ Limited Free Domain Options
Their “free domain” is only for select TLDs (.online, .site, .store, .tech). For .com or .in, you’ll pay extra.
✅ Tip: Budget for your preferred domain.


⚠️ Short Backup Retention
FastComet only keeps backups for 7 days.
✅ Tip: Set up your own backups for mission-critical sites.


💰 FastComet Pricing for 2025

✅ Recommended plan: FastCloud Plus

  • Price: ~$3.59/month

  • ~$43/year or ₹3667/year

  • Same discount for 1-year or 3-year plans—no tricky renewal traps.

✅ Benefit: Perfect if you want the best cheap 1-year hosting plan in India without being forced into long contracts.


🎯 Who Should Choose FastComet?

✅ Bloggers launching new sites
✅ Small businesses needing fast, reliable hosting in India
✅ Anyone wanting an affordable, flexible 1-year hosting plan
✅ Users who want solid support and easy cPanel management


✅ Final Verdict: Is FastComet Worth It?

FastComet is an excellent choice if you want affordable, reliable, and fast hosting for 1 year in India.
It offers great uptime, fast local speeds, responsive 24×7 support, and predictable pricing without long-term traps.

👉 My Recommended Plan: FastCloud Plus (~$43/year)

 

🔎 FAQs – FastComet Hosting in India

Q. Is FastComet good for Indian websites?
✅ Yes! With Indian data centers and a CDN, it delivers excellent speeds for Indian users.

Q. Can I buy FastComet for just 1 year?
✅ Absolutely. Their discount is the same for 1-year or 3-year plans—no forced lock-ins.

Q. Does FastComet offer free backups?
✅ Yes, but they only keep backups for 7 days. For longer retention, consider manual backups.

a2 webhosting

6️⃣ A2 Hosting – Reliable, High-Performance Web Hosting India

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.1/5

A2 Hosting is a veteran in the web hosting industry, known for its strong performance, developer-friendly features, and reliable uptime. While pricing is a bit higher than basic hosts, it offers serious value for developers, freelancers, and agencies who want more flexibility, speed, and reliable support.

 

✅ Why Choose A2 Hosting?

⚡ Fast Page Loads with LiteSpeed Servers
A2 Hosting’s Turbo plans use LiteSpeed technology, delivering exceptional speed. I measured ~1.03 seconds average load times for Indian visitors on Singapore servers.

✅ Benefit: Better user experience, lower bounce rates, and improved SEO.


✅ Outstanding Uptime Guarantee
A2 Hosting boasts 99.99% uptime over the last year and in recent monthly tracking.
✅ Benefit: Your site stays online reliably—critical for eCommerce and client sites.


✅ Efficient Load Handling
Even with high traffic, A2 Hosting maintained ~289 ms average response times with zero request failures in my tests.
✅ Benefit: Your site handles spikes and campaigns smoothly.


✅ Developer-Friendly Environment
Supports Node.js, Python, Ruby, PHP, and more on shared hosting.
✅ Benefit: Ideal for developers building advanced applications or multiple client projects.


✅ Good Automatic Backups
A2 Hosting includes 30-day automatic backup retention.
✅ Benefit: Easy restoration if anything goes wrong.


✅ Knowledgeable Technical Support
While wait times can be ~20 minutes at peak hours, their technical support staff is well-trained and provides solid answers.
✅ Benefit: Help when you need it—even for advanced questions.


🔎 Cons to Consider Before Buying

💸 Slightly Expensive
A2 Hosting is pricier than entry-level hosts. Best discounts are only available on 3-year plans.

✅ Tip: Budget for long-term to maximize savings.


🌐 No Free Domain
A2 doesn’t include free domain registration with hosting plans.
✅ Tip: Add domain cost when comparing.


🔁 Limited Free Migrations
Only 1 free site migration on shared plans.
✅ Tip: Factor in extra cost if moving multiple sites.


⚡ Turbo Servers Not on All Plans
LiteSpeed Turbo is only available on higher-tier plans—not the basic shared hosting.
✅ Tip: Choose the Turbo plan for max speed.


🖥️ Dated User Interface
Their management dashboard is functional but feels a bit outdated.
✅ Tip: It works well, but don’t expect a modern design.


📞 Support Wait Times Can Vary
While technical answers are solid, live chat and ticket responses can be slow during busy periods.


💰 A2 Hosting Pricing for 2025

✅ Recommended Plan: Turbo Velocity (3 years)

  • Cost: ~$287 for 3 years

  • Approx. ₹24,483 total (or ~₹8,161/year)

  • Best discounts apply only for 3-year terms.

✅ Benefit: Powerful performance with LiteSpeed Turbo, backups, and developer features.


🎯 Who Should Choose A2 Hosting?

✅ Developers needing Node.js, Python, Ruby, PHP support
✅ Agencies and freelancers managing multiple client projects
✅ Businesses needing fast, reliable, high-uptime hosting
✅ Users willing to invest a bit more for quality and flexibility


✅ Final Verdict: Is A2 Hosting Worth It?

A2 Hosting is an excellent choice for developers and advanced users who need reliable performance, strong uptime, and flexible scripting support.

While it’s pricier than entry-level hosts, its Turbo LiteSpeed plans, backups, and global server network deliver solid value for professional projects.

👉 My Recommended Plan: Turbo Velocity (3-year commitment for best discount)


🔎 FAQs – A2 Hosting in India

Q. Is A2 Hosting good for India?
✅ Yes! Singapore servers deliver excellent speeds for Indian users.

Q. Does A2 Hosting support advanced scripts?
✅ Absolutely. Node.js, Python, Ruby, PHP—all supported even on shared hosting.

Q. Is A2 Hosting expensive?
✅ Slightly. But best value is on 3-year plans with big discounts.

Q. Does it include a free domain?
❌ No free domain included. Plan to buy separately.

milesweb webhosting

7️⃣ MilesWeb – Affordable, India-Friendly Web Hosting for 2025

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 3.9/5

MilesWeb is a popular choice among Indian users looking for affordable, feature-rich shared hosting with solid performance. With local data centers, UPI payment support, and even Hindi phone support, it’s designed for Indian businesses, bloggers, and small site owners who want reliable hosting at accessible pricing.


✅ Why Choose MilesWeb?

🚀 Fast Speeds for Indian Audiences
MilesWeb delivers average load times of ~1.21 seconds in India in my tests. With local servers, you’ll see faster page loads for your Indian visitors.

✅ Benefit: Better user experience and improved SEO rankings in India.


✅ Solid Uptime Performance
I observed ~99.97% uptime over the past year, making it reliable for small and medium traffic websites.

✅ Benefit: Your site stays live and accessible with minimal downtime.


✅ Handles Traffic Smoothly
MilesWeb showed excellent load test results with average response times of ~16 ms and no request failures.

✅ Benefit: Can manage traffic spikes during campaigns or events without crashing.


✅ UPI Payments for Indian Users
MilesWeb supports popular Indian payment methods like credit/debit cards, PayPal, and UPI.

✅ Benefit: Easy, hassle-free payments without needing international cards.


✅ Hindi Call Support Available
For those more comfortable in Hindi, MilesWeb offers phone support in Hindi, making customer service more accessible.

✅ Benefit: Easier problem-solving for non-English speakers.


✅ Free .com Domain Included
All shared hosting plans include a free .com domain registration for the first year.

✅ Benefit: Saves you additional domain costs when launching your site.


✅ Indian Data Centers
With servers located in India, you’ll see better speeds and reliability for Indian visitors.

✅ Benefit: Local hosting advantage for India-focused businesses.


🔎 Cons to Consider Before Buying

⚠️ Limited and Confusing Backup Policy
While they advertise 7-day backups, the dashboard often only shows 3 days. You’ll need to contact support to access older backups, and they’re not stored offsite, which can be a security risk.

✅ Tip: Consider your own backup strategy for important sites.


⚠️ Manual CDN Activation Required
MilesWeb offers Quick.cloud CDN, but you can’t activate it directly in your dashboard. Instead, you’ll need to raise an email ticket to enable it.

✅ Tip: Be prepared for extra steps.


⚠️ Inconsistent Customer Support
While they offer 24×7 live chat, response times can be slow with frequent connection issues. Overall, their support quality and technical depth need improvement.

✅ Tip: Be patient and persistent if you need help.


⚠️ Increased Renewal Prices
MilesWeb used to have consistent renewal pricing, but they now increase renewal rates without clear notice.

✅ Tip: Check renewal pricing carefully before committing.


💰 MilesWeb Pricing for 2025

MilesWeb offers four shared hosting plans: Ignite, Elite, Stellar, and Alpha Cloud.

✅ Recommended Option: Stellar Plan (1 year)

  • Price: ₹249/month or ~₹4,941/year

  • Often available for ~₹4,447/year with promotional coupons

  • Includes a free .com domain and UPI payment support

✅ Benefit: Affordable, feature-rich choice for Indian users.


🎯 Who Should Choose MilesWeb?

✅ Bloggers and small business owners wanting affordable hosting with local support
✅ Users needing UPI payment and Hindi phone support
✅ Anyone looking for Indian servers for better local performance
✅ Budget-conscious customers okay with managing their own backups/CDN


✅ Final Verdict: Is MilesWeb Worth It?

MilesWeb is a solid choice for Indian users looking for affordable, India-friendly hosting. It offers good speeds, decent uptime, UPI payments, Hindi support, and a free .com domain.

✅ Perfect for beginners, small businesses, and bloggers focused on India.
✅ Just be mindful of backup policies, support consistency, and renewal pricing.

👉 My Recommended Plan: Stellar Plan (1-year commitment)


🔎 FAQs – MilesWeb Hosting India 2025

Q. Does MilesWeb have Indian servers?
✅ Yes! They have Indian data centers for faster local performance.

Q. Can I pay with UPI?
✅ Absolutely. They support UPI, credit/debit cards, and PayPal.

Q. Do I get a free domain?
✅ Yes. You get a free .com domain for the first year.

Q. Are backups reliable?
❌ Backups are limited to ~3 days by default and need manual restore requests.

easywp webhosting

8️⃣ EasyWP – Beginner-Friendly Managed WordPress Hosting for 2025

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 3.9/5

EasyWP is a managed hosting service built specifically for WordPress users who want simplicity over complexity. With strong uptime, an extremely beginner-friendly dashboard, and built-in CDN support (with Namecheap domains), it’s designed to make WordPress hosting as easy as possible.

While speeds and load handling could be better, it remains a convenient option for new bloggers and personal sites looking for hassle-free management.


✅ Why Choose EasyWP?

🖥️ Extremely Easy to Use
EasyWP’s big selling point is its simple, user-friendly interface. It’s one of the easiest managed WordPress hosts I’ve tested.

✅ Benefit: Perfect for beginners who want to avoid complicated setups.


✅ Solid Uptime Guarantee
My testing showed ~99.99% uptime over the past year.
✅ Benefit: Your site stays live and available with minimal downtime.


✅ CDN Integration for Speed
EasyWP includes access to Supersonic CDN (when you buy your domain through Namecheap), helping improve load times and global performance.

✅ Benefit: Better speeds for visitors worldwide.


✅ Managed WordPress Hosting
Everything is tailored for WordPress, including automated updates and a simplified dashboard.
✅ Benefit: Less time spent on maintenance.


🔎 Cons to Consider Before Buying

⚠️ Limited Load Handling
EasyWP struggled in load testing, failing many simultaneous requests and showing high average response times (~2073 ms).

✅ Tip: Best for low-traffic sites.


⚠️ Slower Regional Speeds
While US speeds were ~1.46 sec on average in ideal tests, actual performance varied, with some pages loading in ~4.63 sec in the US and ~3.54 sec in India.

✅ Tip: Consider your main audience location.


⚠️ No Manual Backup or Restore Options
You can’t create manual backups or restore them yourself.
✅ Tip: Rely on automated backups or use third-party plugins.


⚠️ Single Website Limit
Even on higher-tier plans, you can only host one WordPress site.
✅ Tip: Not ideal if you want to manage multiple sites.


⚠️ Average Customer Support
Support is available via live chat, email, and knowledge base, but response times and technical depth were average.

✅ Tip: Expect basic support but nothing advanced.


💰 EasyWP Pricing for 2025

EasyWP offers three managed WordPress plans.

✅ Recommended Option: EasyWP Turbo (1 year)

  • Discounted Price: ~₹2,900/year

  • Regular Price: ~₹5,000/year

  • Supports single WordPress site, managed updates, Supersonic CDN with Namecheap domains.

✅ Benefit: Affordable for new bloggers who want simple, managed hosting without technical headaches.


🎯 Who Should Choose EasyWP?

✅ Beginners who want super easy, no-fuss WordPress hosting
✅ Bloggers with single-site needs
✅ Users happy to buy their domain from Namecheap to use the built-in CDN
✅ Anyone valuing uptime and simplicity over advanced features


✅ Final Verdict: Is EasyWP Worth It?

EasyWP is a great choice for beginners who want truly managed WordPress hosting without any technical complexity.

✅ Perfect for low-traffic personal sites, blogs, or portfolio sites.
✅ Just know the limitations around speeds, load handling, backups, and single-site limits.

👉 My Recommended Plan: EasyWP Turbo (1-year commitment)


🔎 FAQs – EasyWP Managed WordPress Hosting India 2025

Q. Is EasyWP good for beginners?
✅ Absolutely! It’s designed for users who want an easy, hassle-free WordPress experience.

Q. Can I host multiple sites?
❌ No. Even on higher plans, EasyWP supports only one site.

Q. Does EasyWP have a CDN?
✅ Yes. Supersonic CDN is included but requires a Namecheap domain.

Q. Does it support manual backups?
❌ No. Manual creation/restoration isn’t available.

sitecountry webhosting

9️⃣ SiteCountry – Affordable, India-Ready Web Hosting with UPI & Free Domain (2025)

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 4.2/5

If you’re looking for budget-friendly hosting tailor-made for India, SiteCountry is an excellent choice. It combines quick local speeds, Indian data centers, UPI payments, GST invoicing, and a free .com domain, all at competitive pricing.

While it’s not perfect—support quality and uptime need improvement—it’s a solid pick for new bloggers, local businesses, and personal sites who want to get online quickly and affordably.


✅ Why Choose SiteCountry Hosting for India?

🚀 Quick Speeds for Indian Users
SiteCountry’s servers in India deliver ~1.4-second average load times in my tests.
✅ Benefit: Your website loads faster for Indian visitors, boosting SEO and reducing bounce rates.


🌍 Global Data Center Network
Choose servers in India, the US, or Europe for better global reach.
✅ Benefit: Ideal for targeting both local and international audiences.


💰 UPI Payment Support
Indian users can pay easily with UPI, credit/debit cards, and other local methods.
✅ Benefit: No need for international payment hassles.


🧾 GST-Compliant Invoicing
Businesses can add a GST number to receive compliant invoices and potentially claim input tax credit.
✅ Benefit: Makes accounting simpler for Indian SMEs.


⚡ Improved Load Handling
SiteCountry handles moderate traffic well. In tests with 50 virtual users, it maintained ~138 ms average response time.
✅ Note: 42 requests did fail—so it’s good for moderate traffic, not high-volume sites.


🌐 Free .com Domain Included
Every hosting plan includes a free .com domain registration.
✅ Benefit: Save money on your first year’s domain cost.



🟢 Top Features of SiteCountry Hosting (2025)

✅ Fast speeds with Indian servers
✅ Easy UPI payments for Indian customers
✅ Free .com domain with all hosting plans
✅ GST billing for registered businesses
✅ Global data centers for flexible targeting


⚠️ SiteCountry Hosting Cons to Consider

❌ Uptime is Below Competitors

  • Recorded ~99.88% uptime over the last year.
    ✅ Tip: Fine for small sites, but mission-critical businesses may want 99.99%+ uptime.


❌ Support Can Be Slow

  • Customer support is not very responsive.

  • Lacks technical depth for complex problems.
    ✅ Tip: Be patient or consider self-managing simpler issues.


❌ Backup Retention Reduced

  • Previously 30 days, now only 14 days.
    ✅ Tip: Plan your own backups for important sites.



💰 SiteCountry Pricing Guide for India 2025

✅ Recommended Plan: Premium Cloud (Turbo Plan)

  • Cost: ~₹5,400/year

  • Includes: Free .com domain, UPI payments, GST invoices, Indian servers

✅ Benefit: Affordable, all-in-one solution for India-focused websites.



🎯 Who Should Choose SiteCountry?

✅ Indian bloggers launching their first site
✅ Small businesses wanting UPI payment options
✅ Freelancers or SMEs needing GST-compliant billing
✅ Budget-conscious site owners who want a free domain included



✅ Final Verdict: Is SiteCountry Hosting Worth It in 2025?

SiteCountry is a strong budget hosting choice for India—with local payment options, Indian servers for better speeds, GST billing, and a free .com domain.

✅ Best for new bloggers, personal sites, small businesses, and anyone who wants easy UPI payments.
✅ Just be aware of slightly lower uptime, limited backups, and slower customer support.

👉 My Recommended Plan: Premium Cloud (Turbo Plan) – ~₹5,400/year



🔎 FAQs – SiteCountry Hosting India 2025

Q. Is SiteCountry good for Indian websites?
✅ Yes! Indian data centers ensure faster local performance.

Q. Can I pay with UPI?
✅ Absolutely. SiteCountry supports UPI, cards, and more.

Q. Does it include a free domain?
✅ Yes. You get a free .com domain for the first year.

Q. How reliable is the uptime?
✅ Decent but not top-tier (~99.88%). Fine for many sites, but mission-critical businesses might want higher.

Q. How long are backups kept?
✅ Currently 14 days (previously 30). Make sure to keep your own if needed.

Q. Is SiteCountry good for businesses?
✅ Yes! GST-compliant invoicing makes it easy for registered Indian businesses to claim input tax credit.

namecheap webhosting

10. Namecheap – Affordable, Beginner-Friendly cPanel Hosting for India (2025)

⭐ Bhardwaj Digital’s Rating: 3.5/5

Looking for affordable shared hosting with cPanel support?
Namecheap is one of the cheapest web hosting options in India for 2025, making it a solid pick for beginners, hobbyists, and personal websites who want to learn cPanel and get online fast.

While its pricing is tough to beat, you should know its uptime, load handling, and support are weaker than premium hosts. It’s best for low-traffic, non-critical websites or testing new projects without big upfront costs.


✅ Why Choose Namecheap for Hosting in India?

⚡ Improved Speeds for India
✅ Namecheap has worked on its speeds, now delivering ~1.43-second load times in India.
⭐ Benefit: Faster page loads for local visitors mean a better experience and improved SEO rankings.


💰 Extremely Budget-Friendly Hosting
✅ Annual plans often under ₹3,000/year.
⭐ Benefit: Perfect for students, bloggers, and first-time website owners wanting a low-cost start.


🖥️ Easy cPanel Management
✅ Includes standard cPanel on all shared plans.
⭐ Benefit: Industry-standard control panel that’s intuitive, familiar, and perfect for beginners learning to manage their own sites.



🟢 Key Advantages of Namecheap Hosting for India 2025

✅ Improved speeds in India
✅ Very affordable pricing
✅ Free SSL included
✅ User-friendly cPanel dashboard
✅ Great for low-traffic sites, personal projects, or learning cPanel



⚠️ Important Cons to Know Before Buying Namecheap Hosting

❌ Unreliable Uptime
✅ Uptime averaged ~99.89% over the last year.
⭐ Best For: Hobby sites or learning projects—not critical business sites.


❌ Weak Load Handling
✅ While there were no request failures, testing showed high response times and frequent spikes under load.
⭐ Best For: Sites with low visitor counts.


❌ Inconsistent Speeds Globally
✅ Indian speeds are better now, but global performance can vary.
⭐ Tip: Keep your audience location in mind.


❌ Average Customer Support
✅ Support is slow and limited for hosting-related issues.
⭐ Tip: Be prepared for self-service or longer wait times.


❌ No Indian Data Centers
✅ Servers only in US, UK, Singapore.
⭐ Result: Slightly higher latency for Indian users.


❌ No Free .com Domain Anymore
✅ Namecheap has removed the free .com domain with hosting plans.
⭐ Tip: Add separate domain costs to your budget.



💰 Namecheap Pricing Guide for India 2025

✅ Recommended Plan: Stellar Plus (Annual)

  • Cost: ~₹3,000/year (often discounted further)

  • Features: Unlimited websites, unmetered SSD storage, cPanel access.

✅ Benefit: One of the lowest-cost ways to learn cPanel or host personal projects.



🎯 Who Should Choose Namecheap Hosting?

✅ Students or hobbyists wanting super-cheap hosting
✅ Beginners learning cPanel management
✅ Bloggers or personal portfolio sites with low traffic
✅ Users wanting a safe, low-risk way to test projects



✅ My Honest Verdict: Is Namecheap Hosting Worth It?

✅ Yes—if you want the lowest-cost shared hosting with cPanel for India.
It’s ideal for beginners, students, and personal websites that don’t need perfect uptime or blazing speeds.

✅ It’s not the best choice for business-critical sites, high-traffic eCommerce, or anyone needing premium support.

👉 My Recommended Plan: Stellar Plus Annual Plan (~₹3,000/year)



🔎 FAQs – Namecheap Hosting India 2025

Q. Is Namecheap good for Indian websites?
✅ It’s okay for personal or learning sites. Speeds in India have improved (~1.43 sec), but servers are overseas.


Q. Does Namecheap include cPanel?
✅ Yes! All shared plans come with standard cPanel, perfect for beginners.


Q. Is Namecheap really cheap?
✅ Absolutely! Plans often under ₹3,000/year, among the lowest for cPanel hosting.


Q. Does Namecheap have Indian data centers?
❌ No. Servers are in US, UK, Singapore—so expect slightly higher latency for India.


Q. Is a free .com domain included?
❌ No longer. You’ll need to buy your domain separately.


Q. Who should use Namecheap?
✅ Beginners learning cPanel
✅ Students or hobbyists on a tight budget
✅ Personal blogs, portfolios, or test projects

Scroll to Top